Castêlo da Maia – Oeiras prediction



MATCH DETAILS:
Location:
Upcoming Information:Portuguese Campeonato Nacional Volleyball 09.05.2026
Competition: Castêlo da Maia – Oeiras live

When/Date: 09.05.2026
Time: 1:00 pm
Repeat:Live
Prediction on Castêlo da Maia v Oeiras: Available



Castêlo


Online live stream search engine

Score, Highlights

Prediction (the most likely score): 3:0


Castêlo da Maia
85.9%
Oeiras
14.1%

Betting Odds

1 X 2
betsson 1.08 5.8
MarathonBet 1.05 7.21

Facts

  • Castelo Maia GC leads series 1-0. Second leg.
  • In recent matches, Castêlo da Maia has shown inconsistent form (last 5 games: 2 wins).
  • Oeiras may have a physical advantage due to more rest days in recent times.
  • In this match, Castêlo da Maia is the clear favorite.
  • In the last 3 head-to-head matches, Castêlo da Maia won 3 matches, drew 0 matches, lost 0 matches, and goals 9:2. (average 3:0.7).
  • Including home match between the teams, Castêlo da Maia won 1 match, drew 0 matches, lost 0 matches, and goals 3:0.


    Standings

    Draw

    Relegation

    Final

    1 Castelo Maia GC Oeiras 1 : 0



    Castêlo da Maia AND Oeiras LAST MATCHES

    Latest Results

    02.05.26 CV Oeiras – Castêlo da Maia GC – 1:3
    25.04.26 Castêlo da Maia GC – GC Santo Tirso Volleyball – 1:3
    18.04.26 Castêlo da Maia GC – CA Madalena – 2:3
    11.04.26 Clube K – Castêlo da Maia GC – 3:0
    03.04.26 GC Santo Tirso Volleyball – Castêlo da Maia GC – 0:3
    02.05.26 CV Oeiras – Castêlo da Maia GC – 1:3
    20.01.26 CV Oeiras – Clube K – 2:3
    16.03.24 CV Oeiras – SC Espinho Volleyball – 3:2
    09.03.24 CV Oeiras – ALA Gondomar – 0:3
    02.03.24 CV Oeiras – Esmoriz Ginásio Clube – 3:0

    Castêlo da Maia – Oeiras predictions and other Portuguese Campeonato Nacional Volleyball events on our partner.

    https://donnael.com/Soccer.php/Betis/Elche/293977/
    IHF World Championship IIB Qualification Women

  • VolleyballPrediction.com
    VolleyballPrediction.com
    Privacy Overview

    This website uses cookies so that we can provide you with the best user experience possible. Cookie information is stored in your browser and performs functions such as recognising you when you return to our website and helping our team to understand which sections of the website you find most interesting and useful.